Team

Team

Markus Blaser
Markus Blaser
Proprietor
President of the board of directors
3. Generation
Sergio Prete
Sergio Prete
Managing Director
Senior Trader
Member of the board of management
Dominik Bangerter
Dominik Bangerter
Director Processing
Treasury
Member of the board of management
Bert Koers
Bert Koers
Director Futures
Member of the board of management
Thomas Quinche
Thomas Quinche
Trader
Member of the board of management
Stefano Zoratti
Stefano Zoratti
Head of Finance / Controlling / ICT
Member of the board of management
Bettina Blaser
Bettina Blaser
Head of Human Resource Management
Member of the board of management
4th generation
Marc Käppeli
Marc Käppeli
Member of the board of management
4th generation
Michael Blaser
Michael Blaser
Corporate Communication
Member of the board of management
4th generation
Thomas Rauch
Thomas Rauch
Futures manager / Trader
Alexandra_Locher
Alexandra Locher
Specialist in Human Resource Management
Alexandra
Alexandra Nater
Specialist in Human Resource Management
Jürg Meister
Jürg Meister
Deputy Head Finance
Bruno_Wiedmer
Bruno Wiedmer
Accounting Clerk
Heidi_Monnier
Heidi Monnier
Accounting Clerk
Marlies Kurzo
Marlies Kurzo
Quality Assurance and Sampling
Sandra Reist
Sandra Reist
Quality Assurance and Sampling
Daniel Gasser
Daniel Gasser
Teamleader
Administration Purchases and Sales
Nina Burgdorfer
Nina Burgdorfer
Administration Purchases and Sales
Marianne Schindler
Marianne Schindler
Administration Purchases and Sales
Luana Steiner
Luana Lienhard
Teamleader
Administration Purchases and Traffic
Chiara Prete
Chiara Prete
Administration Purchases and Sales
Simona Giannelli
Simona Giannelli
Administration Purchases and Sales
Brigitte Sariboga
Brigitte Sariboga
Administration Purchases and Traffic
 Burim_Murseli
Burim Murseli
Deputy Head ICT
 Boris_Murkowsky
Boris Murkowsky
ICT-Support / Network
Nicole_Ludaescher
Nicole Hintermann
Event Manager / Communication Assistant
 Tamara_Spanio
Tamara Spanio
Communication and Event Assistant
Giuliano Bartoli
Giuliano Bartoli
Coffee Trainer / Professional Barista
Authorised SCA Trainer and CSP Certifier
Alexa Brenner
Alexa Brenner
Sales Support / Training Administration
Kathrin Weder
Kathrin Weder
Certifications and inventory
Ginsig
Lucas Ginsig
Commercial Apprentice
Lorijan
Lorijan Topalli
Commercial Apprentice
Lengen
Nicolas Lengen
Commercial Apprentice
Sadia
Sadia Mahamed
Commercial Apprentice
Shams
Shams Trachsel
Commercial Apprentice